Artists



A

 

B

 

C

 

D

 

E

 

F

 

G

 

H

 

I

 

J

 

K

 

L

 

M

 

N

 

O

 

P

 

Q

 

R

 

S

 

T

 

U

 

V

 

W

 

X

 

Y

 

Z

 


A

Louis Aguirre composer, violin

Aka Moon world jazz band

Amsterdam Klezmer Band band

Jamil Al Asadi kanun

Sonsoles Alonso piano

Natsuko Arai-Mineghishi voice

Cecilia Arditto composer

Levent Aslan percussion

Monica Akihary voice

Jacob Adler electric organ

Jason Alder saxophone, bass clarinet

Goncalo De Almeida doublebass

James Aylward bassoon

Christian Asplund viola, piano

B

Ab Baars clarinet

Marcos Bagianni drums, percussion

Kamala Bain recorder

Maria Ballesteros viola

Scott Barton Composer, Guitarist, Recordist, Instrument Builder

The Barton Workshop musician

Pino Basile cupa-cupa, framedrum

Helena Basilova piano

Karolina Bater recorder

Dennis Bathory-Kitsz performer

Batiband ethopian grooves

Gary Barnett piano

Jasper de Beer bass guitar

Sandip Bhattacharya tabla

Guy De Bievre lap steel

Niti Ranjan Biswas tabla

Marco Blaauw trumpet

Judith Blauw oboe

Helen Bledsoe flute

Katja Blischke recorder

Jasper Blom saxophone

Kim-Jose Bode recorder

Dimitar Bodurov piano

Olaf Boelsen saxophone

Peter Bogaert violin

Gabe Bolkosky violin

Jean-Christophe Bonnafous bansouri

Victor de Boo drums

Sebastian Borsch contrabass clarinet

Susanna Borsch recorder

Martha Bosch voice

Wilco Botermans electronics

Stephanie Brandt recorder

Niels Brouwer guitar

Adrian Brown concertina, voice

Jeffrey Bruinsma violin

Andreu Brunat recorder

Stephie Buttrich voice

Joost Buis trombone

Wilbert Bulsink composer, performer

Matthew Burtner saxophone, composer

Oguz Buyukberber clarinet, bass clarinet

C

Laura Carmichael bass clarinet

Damien Cluzel electric guitar

Fabrizio Cassol saxophone

Jasper le Clercq viola

Sara Crombach piano

Richard Carrick piano

Arthur Campela composer, guitarist

Lena Chatzigrigoriou recorder

François Chanut contrabass

Julian Chauvin violin

Franz von Chossy piano

Fabrizio Colonna electric guitar

Seamus Cater live sampling

Harry Cherrin saxophone

Cris Corstens saxophone

Robert Curgenven electronics

Gene Carl electronics

Dominy Clements flute

Lara Candland poetry

Michalis Cholevas tarhu, ney

D

Andre Douw composer

Eric Durer bata

Nathan Davis percussion

Jozef Dumoulin piano

Tom van Dyck saxophone

Kris Duerinckx drums

Jorrit Dijkstra saxophone

Raphaela Danksagmuller recorder, duduk

Hans Dulfer saxophone

Esra Dalfidan voice

Maribeth Diggle performer

Clifford Dunn flute

Ismail Doganer percussion

Kemal Dinc saz

Joao Driessen saxophone

Martijn Duiven electronics

Ruth Dyson recorder

Blen Desta saxophone

E

Mike Edgerton voice, composer

Emily Eagen mezzo-soprano

Karina Erhard flute

Karim Eharuyyen ud

Huib Emmer electronics

Koenraad Ecker laptop

Claire Edwardes percussion

F

Lorenzo Ferrándiz percussion

Nicolas Field percussion

Anne Faulborn harpsichord

Sean Fasciani contrabass

Michael Fischer violin, composer

Guido De Flaviis saxophone

Kristina Fuchs voice

Angel Faraldo electronics

G

Ruth Anne Godfrey bass clarinet

Oene van Geel violin / viola

Anna Magda de Geus cello

Stephane Galland drums

Gustavo Gimeno percussion

Carlos Galvez clarinet, bass clarinet

Kees de Groot tenor

Arwieke Glas recorder

Hester Groenleer recorder

Isak Goldschneider clarinet

Uli Genenger drums

David Gunn performer

Burton Greene orchestral electronics

Roberto Genova saxophone

Bob Gilmore keyboard

Kyle Gann voice, keyboards, composition

Adam Good guitar

Branko Galoic voice, guitar

Craig Green guitar

Jasper Goedman percussion

H

Robert van Heumen laptop

Oscar-Jan Hoogland electronics

Tuomas Hyvonen tabla

Mark Haanstra electric bass

Steve Horowitz bass

Ruud van Helvert drums

Michel Hatzigeorgiou electric bass

Wiek Hijmans electric guitar

Robbert van Hulzen drums, mridangam

Mendel Hardeman performer

Faiyaz Hussain tabla

Marieke Hoks recorder

Cathelijne Hensing recorder

Terri Hron recorder

Richard Haynes clarinet

Nico Huijbregts piano

Rozemarie Heggen contrabass

Flin van Hemmen drums

Peter Huber trumpet

Ig Henneman violin

Achim Heine percussion

Yolande Harris electronics, composer

Jelle Hogenhuis flute

Randall Hall saxophone, electronics

Raya Hadzhieva trumpet, chinese flugelhorn

Miguel Hiroshi Garcia percussion

Nina van Helvert saxophone

I

Jorge Isaac recorder

Carlos Iturralde guitar

Femke Ijlstra saxophone

Hiro Iwama saxophone

Srdjan Ivanovic drums, darabuka

Jonathan Ihlenfeld Cuniado bass

J

Mark de Jong drums and percussion

Wilbert de Joode bass

Claudio Jacomucci accordion

Esther Jaansen harp, belly-dance

Jahnavi Jayaprakash voice, composer

Inge Jongerman violin

Brian Johnson percussion

Christiaan De Jong composer, flute

Gerri Jaeger drums

Dana Jessen bassoon

Holger Jetter electric bass violin

K

Matthijs Koene panflute

David Kweksilber clarinet

Gijs Klunder bass

Hayang Kim cello

Esther Kurtz oboe

Meinrad Kneer contrabass

Joke Kegel composer

Charlotte Karlstedt stem, performer

Steven Kamperman clarinet

Alper Kekec percussion

Valdi Kolli contrabass

Ilona Kubiaczyk electric organ

Tanya Kalmanovitch viola

Debby Korfmacher mbira, kora, voice

Daniel Karlsson guitar, voice, electronics

Marijn Korff de Gidts percussion

Danielle Klootwijk flute

Steven Kemper 

L

Gijs Levelt director Karnatic Lab, trumpet, composer

Anne La Berge composer, flutist

Egbert-Jan Louwerse flute

Maartje van Lent altviool

Paul Leenhouts recorder, composer

Joost Lijbaart drums

Karin Langendonk flute

Ezequiel Lezama oboe

Guy Livingston piano

Hans Leeuw trumpet

Mark Alban Lotz contrabasflute

Tom van Lent cello

Barbara Lueneburg violin

Monica Lopez Lau recorder

Bart Lelivelt accordion

Ere Lievonen piano, harpsichord, composer

Stephanie Liedke bassoon

Theo Loevendie saxophone, composer

M

Martha Mavroidi voice, lafta, darbouka

Ned McGowan director Karnatic Lab, composer, flute

Romain Mercier saxophone

Lisa Cay Miller composer, piano

Michael Moore clarinet

Ties Mellema saxophone

Man Bites Dog band

Miguel Martinez saxophone

HenkJan van Minnen accordion

B.C. Manjunath indian percussion

Wobbe van der Meulen flute

Raj Mohan voice, harmonium

David de Marez Oyens electric bass

Michel Mootz percussion

Enric Monfort percussion

Maria Martinez recorder

Ainhoa Miranda clarinet, bass clarinet

Tamaho Miyake voice, piano, flutes, theremin, violoncello, Vietnamese harp

Michael Manion performer

Bertl Mutter trombone

Anne-Marieke Meij harp

Luisa Moutinho guitar

Wieland Moeller drums

Jacek Mioduszewski vibraphone

Spyros Manesis piano

Kiki Manders voice

Pascal Meyer toy piano

Andreas Mehringer trumpet, composition

Mohsen Mohammadi tar

Albert Manders flute

Phillipp Moser drums

N

Klaasje Nieuwhof flute

Jani Niinimaki percussion

Bernt Nellen drums

Annemieke Nuijten soprano

Maria van Nieukerken alto, conductor

Marije Nie tap dance

Keir Neuringer saxophone

Viljam Nybacka bass guitar

Afework Nigussie masinko (ethiopische fiddel), voice

Eline Noorman piano

O

Greg Oakes clarinet

Anita Orme recorder

Nikolai Onken guitar

Keyla Orozco composer

Esmee Olthuis saxophone

Miriam Overlach contrabass

Melkorka Olafsdottir flute

Michal Osowski electronics

Paul Oomen composer

Dante Oei piano

Carmen Ojeda piccolo

David Ogborn guitar, composer, electronics

Erkan Ogur kopuz

P

Uli Pohl percussion, conductor

Cleo Palacio-Quintin flute, composer

Eva van de Poll cello

Xenia Pestova piano

Daniel Ploeger trombone

Pieluca Pineroli solkattu

Karin Preslmayr viola da gamba

Roberto Pflech electronics

Lotte Pen saxophone

Mehmet Polat ud

Jacob Plooij violin

Igor Plzak drums

Sam Pluta electronics

Gabriel Paiuk piano

Antonios Pratsinakis cello

Q

Nike Quentin bata

R

Rafael Reina composer

Frans Bernard van Riel piano

Rajakeshari mridangam

Ruth Rose piano

Ibadet Ramadani voice

William Raaijman saxophone

Gijsbrecht Roye composer

Jose Garcia Rodriguez percussion

Jeremiah Runnels pedal steel guitar, analog sound processors

Jeff Roberts guqin

Steve Ricks electronics, composition

Ivo Ronkes saxophone

Troy Rogers 

Michaela Riener voice

S

Natalio Sued saxophone

Mike Schmidt flute

Ferdi Schukking saxophone

Latif Saad ud

Timucin Sahin electric guitar

Sarvothama indian flute

Sridhar violin

Maria Sperling piano

Fie Schouten clarinet, bass clarinet

Karen Schudde cello

Tom Swafford violin

Yonga Sun drums

Suresh Sardjoe tabla

Naomi Sato sho, saxophone

Olivier Sliepen saxophone

Vinita Simonse dans

Theodossii Spassov kaval

Janfie van Strien clarinet, saxophone

Axel Schappert trombone

Oliver Schneller laptop, saxophone, composer

Alfrun Schmid voice

Elisabeth Smalt (adapted) viola

Carsten Schelp mandola

Merel Schoutendorp tuba

Uri Sala laptop

Eileen Standley video

Michael Straus saxophone

Taylan Susam clarinet

Flavio Swart percussion

Peter Sheridan flute

Jasper Stadhouders guitar

Anna Stegmann recorder

Twan Stekelenburg saxophone

Dr. Suma Sudhindra vina

T

Stevan Tickmayer composer

Merlijn Twaalfhoven composer

Yurdal Tokcan ud

Marlon Titre guitar

Theo van Tol accordion

Daisuke Terauchi voice, flutes, percussion

Mark Tuinstra electric guitar

Yotam Tall guitar

PA Tremblay electronics

Andrea Taeggi elektron monomachine

Oded Tzur saxophone

U

Behsat Uvez voice, saz, percussion

Sefket Useinov voice

V

Michael Vatcher drums

Ivo Visser flute

Giel Vleggaar composer

Albert van Veenendaal piano

Ingolfur Vilhjalmsson clarinet

Samuel Vriezen piano

Krista Vincent piano

Manuel Visser viola

Raphael Vanoli electric guitar

Bokkie Vink cymbalon

Ellen van Vliet accordion

Inger van Vliet violin

Xavier Verhelst electric bass

Maarten Visser saxophone

W

Alex Waterman cello

Sepha Wouda soprano

Ina Wieczorek recorder

Wibishet kira (ethiopische harp)

Jeroen Wilhelmus saxophone

Floor Wittink saxophone

Susanna ten Wolde voice

Michiel Weidner cymbalon

Felipe Waller composer

Sinta Wullur composer, voice

Marcello Windolph double bass, voice

Florian Wittenburg piano, electronics

Raoul van der Weide double bass

Arthur Wagenaar juggling, electronics

Marcel Wierckx composition

X

(No artists have been found)

Y

Caglayan Yildiz guitar, composer

Fahrettin Yarkin percussion

Aliona Yurtsevich film

Z

Maxim Zettler bata

Jos Zwaanenburg flute, composer